Home

 Show Schedule
 

Home
Society Description
Show Schedule
Sponsors & Donors
Our House Band
Performer Information
Our Volunteers
Venue
Pictures
Contact Us

2015-2016 Show Schedule

Please Note: This is an adult venue for those over the age of 18. All shows start promptly at 7:30pm (doors open at 7:00pm)
Show Date Artist and Link to their Website Show Status Ticket Exchange
1. Sep 19, 2015 Rush tickets only  
2. Oct 17, 2015 The Steel Wheels  Rush tickets only  
3. Nov 07, 2015 Dala  Rush tickets only  
4. Nov 28, 2015 Gordie MacKeeman and his Rythym Boys  Rush tickets only  
5. Jan 16, 2016 Rush tickets only  
6. Feb 06, 2016 COIG  Rush tickets only  
7. Feb 27, 2016 Eliza Gilkyson  Rush tickets only  
8. Mar 19, 2016 Lorne Elliott AND Don Amero Rush tickets only  
9. Apr 09, 2016 Guy Davis Rush tickets only  
10. May tbd, 2016 End of of year volunteer celebration!!   Not part of season's ticket package

**Check the Ticket Exchange link to the right of the Show Status to see if members are selling their tickets for that show

SNS Show History

2014-2015 Shows    
Ian Tyson    
David Myles    
The Bills    
Bowser and Blue    
Ian Sherwood plus Ashley Condon    
Lennie Gallant    
The Hot Nut Riviters    
Christine Lavin plus Don White    
Jimmy Rankin    

2013-2014 Shows 2012-2013 Shows 2011-2012 Shows
David Lindley Lennie Gallant The Refugees
Gordie MacKeeman and his Rhythm Boys Oysterband David Francey
UHF Wendell and Wheat and Cousins John McEuen
Canadian Folk Music Awards Showcase BeauSoleil with Michael Doucet The Polyjesters/Little Miss Higgins
Lunch at Allen's John Hammond The Hot Club of Cowtown
Pear* / Tim WIlliams Dala Matt Anderson
Maria in the Shower David Myles Nathan Rogers
John Wort Hannam Bryan Bowers  and  Valdy Quartette
Tom Russell Chic Gamine Connie Kaldor
Riders in the Sky    

2010-2011 Shows 2009-2010 Shows 2008-2009 Shows
Martin Simpson Trout Fishing in America Lennie Gallant
The Soujourners Kieran Kane, Kevin Welch and Fats Kaplin Arrogant Worms
Chris Hillman with Herb Pederson Rick Scott and David Essig; also John Wort Hannam Eliza Gilkyson with special guest Tim Williams!
Compadres The Original Caste The Bills
Lunch at Allens The Refugees David Francey
John Wort Hannam Dry Branch Fire Squad Jim Byrnes with Jesse Zubot and Steve Dawson
Dala Ian Tyson The April Verch Band
John Reischman and the Jaybirds Shari Ulrich with Barney Bentall, Tom Taylor, and Mary Flower John Reichsman and the Jaybirds
The Barra MacNeils Tom Russell James Keelaghan

2007-2008 Shows 2006-2007 Shows 2005-2006 Shows
Kieran Kane, Kevin Welch and Fats Kaplan Duhks Ruthie Foster
Harry Manx The Bills Chip Taylor and Carrie Rodriguez
Connie Kaldor and Roy Forbes Laura Love & Jenn Todd Bowser and Blue
The McDades Arrogant Worms UHF
Tom Russell John McCutcheon Evans & Dougherty (with Tommy Makem)
Bowser and Blue Lunch at Allens David Francey
Split bill; Jane Gillman & Darcie Deaville & the PolyJesters Dry Branch Fire Squad PolyJesters
The Waybacks Chuck & Albert [Arsenault] Rosheen
Alison Brown Quartet Linda Tillery and the Cultural Heritage Choir Safire - The Uppity Blues Women
 
2004-2005 Shows 2003-2004 Shows 2002-2003 Shows
Eric & Leon Bibb Stringband Jesse Winchester
Lennie Gallant The Waybacks Tanglefoot
Dougie MacLean Lorne Elliot Evans and Dougherty
Ian Tyson Laura Love Eric Bibb
Connie Kaldor Tom Russell and Andrew Hardin Harry Manx and the Heebie Jeebies
The Bills SwingSoniq / Todd Butler Barachois
Cindy Church & the Polyjesters The Ennis Sisters Vance Gilbert
Austin Lounge Lizards The Good Brothers The Bluehouse
The Waybacks Trout Fishing in America - Family Show - View the poster The Arrogant Worms